יוגה - EllaYoga - Yoga classes in Tel Aviv

Color Key:
Basics
Staic -
longer hold
in each pose
Soft flow Dynamic -
quicker movement between poses
         
Don't miss our Workshops » And our Courses »

EllaYoga in Tel Aviv Port

Tel Aviv Port, Building #4. See Map »

We are open 7 days a week and offer tourists an opportunity to enjoy 3 classes at only 225 nis. Some of the classes are in English. Call 03-5444881 for more details.

Show Class:
  Show Teacher:
  • Sunday
    27.10.2019

    • 7:00

      Posture Yoga 2

      Pnina Itzkovitch

    • 8:30

      Iyengar 3

      Nancy Gardosh

    • 9:15

      Vinyasa 2

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 9:15

      Integrative Yoga 2

      Uri Bendori

    • 10:30

      Iyengar for back problems *

      Nancy Gardosh

    • 11:00

      Svastha Yoga Therapy *

      Iris Klein

    • 12:15

      Vinyasa 2

      Dafna Tobi

    • 13:30

      Iyengar 1

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 17:00

      Basics

      Keren Cohen

    • 18:00

      Vinyasa 2

      Keren Cohen

    • 18:30

      Iyengar *

      Romi Rolbin

    • 19:45

      Basics

      Sharon Hill

    • 20:00

      Integrative Yoga 2

      Uri Bendori

  • Monday
    28.10.2019

    • 7:00

      Posture Yoga 2

      Pnina Itzkovitch

    • 8:30

      Iyengar 1

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 9:15

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa 2

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 9:15

      Integrative Yoga 2

      rona or

    • 10:15

      Pranayama *

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 11:00

      Yin-Yoga 4

      Noga Weiss-Hariyanto

    • 11:00

      Svastha Yoga Therapy *

      Iris Klein

    • 11:00

      Advanced practice 4

      Shirly Caspi

    • 12:30

      Iyengar 4

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 17:00

      Posture Yoga 1

      Pnina Itzkovitch

    • 17:15

      Yin-Yoga *

      Noga Weiss-Hariyanto

    • 18:15

      Vinyasa 2

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 19:30

      Mindfulness Meditation *

      Ouvi Lifshitz

    • 20:00

      Integrative Yoga 3

      Uri Bendori

    • 20:15

      Basics

      Sharon Hill

  • Tuesday
    29.10.2019

    • 7:00

      Posture Yoga 2

      Jade Summers

    • 8:00

      Vinyasa 2

      Dafna Tobi

    • 8:30

      Iyengar 2

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 9:15

      Basics

      rona or

    • 9:15

      Integrative Yoga 2

      Uri Bendori

    • 10:30

      Vinyasa 2

      Ouvi Lifshitz

    • 11:00

      Svastha Yoga Therapy *

    • 12:15

      Mindfulness Meditation *

      Ouvi Lifshitz

    • 13:00

      Vinyasa 2

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 17:00

      Maternity

      Sharon Charkham

    • 17:30

      Basics

      Keren Cohen

    • 18:00

      Kundalini *

      Rafael Ran

    • 18:15

      Vinyasa 2

      Nitsan Agasi

    • 19:00

      Iyengar *

      Amit Friedman

    • 20:00

      Integrative Yoga 2

      Uri Bendori

    • 20:15

      Vinyasa 1

      Sharon Hill

  • Wednesday
    23.10.2019
    • 7:00

      Iyengar 2

      Amit Friedman

    • 7:30

      Kundalini *

      Rafael Ran

    • 9:00

      Iyengar 2

      lior alshech

    • 9:15

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa 2

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 11:00

      Posture Yoga *

    • 11:00

      Svastha Yoga Therapy *

      Iris Klein

    • 13:00

      Vinyasa 2

      Nitsan Agasi

    • 17:00

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa *

      Talia sutra

    • 18:30

      Iyengar 3

      Jade Summers

    • 19:00

      Basics

      Orly Burstein

    • 20:00

      Integrative Yoga 1

      rona or

    • 20:15

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa 2

      Dafna Tobi

  • Thursday
    24.10.2019
    • 7:00

      Posture Yoga 2

      Amit Friedman

    • 8:00

      Maternity

      Sharon Charkham

    • 9:00

      Iyengar for back problems 1

      Romi Rolbin

    • 9:15

      Vinyasa 2

      Sharon Hill

    • 10:45

      Integrative Yoga 2

      Uri Bendori

    • 11:00

      Svastha Yoga Therapy *

      Iris Klein

    • 12:30

      Iyengar 3

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 17:30

      Iyengar 1

      Jade Summers

    • 18:30

      Vinyasa 2

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 18:30

      Basics

      rona or

    • 19:15

      Vinyasa 1

      Sharon Hill

  • Friday
    25.10.2019
    • 8:00

      Outdoor practice

      Keren Cohen

    • 8:30

      Vinyasa 2

      Ouvi Lifshitz

    • 8:30

      Kundalini *

      Rafael Ran

    • 8:45

      Iyengar 3

      Nancy Gardosh

    • 10:15

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa 2

      Shirly Caspi

    • 11:00

      Iyengar 2

      Nancy Gardosh

    • 13:00

      Integrative Yoga 2

      Uri Bendori

    • 14:30

      Vinyasa 1

      Keren Cohen

    • 15:00

      Basics

      Orly Burstein

  • Saturday
    26.10.2019
    • 8:00

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa 2

      Shirly Caspi

    • 9:00

      Iyengar *

      Romi Rolbin

    • 9:45

      Basics

      Orly Burstein

    • 10:45

      Integrative Yoga 1

      Uri Bendori

    • 11:00

      Vinyasa 1

      Orly Burstein

    • 11:30

      Vinyasa 2

      Grant Evan Stevens

    • 12:30

      Basics

      Keren Cohen

    • 15:30

      סדנת יוגה וצלילים

      Alex Dawson

    • 19:00

      Vinyasa 2

      Anat Shpigler manoach



Color Key:
Basics
Staic -
longer hold
in each pose
Soft flow Dynamic -
quicker movement between poses
         
Levels of classes:
Basics
This level is meant for first timers, or those with very little experience.
1
For practitioners of less than a year.
2
For practitioners of at least 1 year.
3
For practitioners of at least 2 years.
4
For experienced practitioners.
*
Open for all levels.