יוגה - EllaYoga - Yoga classes in Tel Aviv

Color Key:
Basics
Staic -
longer hold
in each pose
Soft flow Dynamic -
quicker movement between poses
         
Don't miss our Workshops » And our Courses »

EllaYoga in Tel Aviv Port

Tel Aviv Port, Building #4. See Map »

We are open 7 days a week and offer tourists an opportunity to enjoy 3 classes at only 225 nis. Some of the classes are in English. Call 03-5444881 for more details.

Show Class:
  Show Teacher:
  • Sunday
    24.2.2019

    • 7:00

      Iyengar II+I

      Yael Rosental

    • 8:30

      Iyengar II+I

      Yael Rosental

    • 8:45

      Vinyasa II+I

      Shelley Diamond

    • 9:15

      Integrative Yoga II+I

      Uri Bendori

    • 10:30

      Iyengar for back problems I

      Nancy Gardosh

    • 11:00

      Svastha Yoga Therapy Ø

      Iris Klein

    • 12:15

      Vinyasa II+I

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 13:30

      Iyengar for beginners Ø

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 17:00

      Basics

      Keren Cohen

    • 18:00

      Vinyasa II+I

      Shelley Diamond

    • 18:15

      Vinyasa II+I

      Eyal Chehanowski

    • 18:30

      Iyengar II+I

      Yael Rosental

    • 19:45

      Basics Ø

      Sharon Hill

    • 20:00

      Integrative Yoga II+I

      Uri Bendori

    • 20:00

      Iyengar for beginners Ø

      Yael Rosental

  • Monday
    25.2.2019

    • 7:00

      Iyengar I

      Yael Rosental

    • 8:00

      Basics Ø

      Dafna Tobi

    • 8:00

      יוגה נשית Ø

      Keren Abitan

    • 8:30

      Iyengar I

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 9:15

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa II+I

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 9:15

      Integrative Yoga I

      rona or

    • 10:15

      Pranayama Ø

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 11:00

      Svastha Yoga Therapy Ø

      Iris Klein

    • 11:00

      Advanced practice

      Shirly Caspi

    • 12:30

      Level 3 Iyengar

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 13:30

      Vinyasa II+I

      Grant Evan Stevens

    • 17:00

      Iyengar I

      peled ido

    • 17:15

      Yin-Yoga

      Noga Weiss-Hariyanto

    • 18:30

      Vinyasa II+I

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 19:00

      Vinyasa I

      Sharon Hill

    • 19:30

      Mindfulness Ø

      Ouvi Lifshitz

    • 20:00

      Integrative Yoga II

      Uri Bendori

    • 20:15

      Basics Ø

      Sharon Hill

  • Tuesday
    26.2.2019

    • 7:00

      Iyengar II+I

      Yael Rosental

    • 8:15

      Iyengar for back problems Ø

      Dana Shotland

    • 8:30

      Vinyasa II+I

      Shelley Diamond

    • 8:45

      Integrative Yoga II+I

      Uri Bendori

    • 9:30

      Basics Ø

      Shelley Diamond

    • 10:30

      Vinyasa II+I

      Ouvi Lifshitz

    • 10:30

      Svastha Yoga Therapy Ø

      Iris Klein

    • 12:15

      Mindfulness Meditation

      Ouvi Lifshitz

    • 13:00

      Vinyasa II+I

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 17:00

      Maternity Ø

      Sharon Charkham

    • 17:30

      Basics

      Keren Cohen

    • 18:00

      Kundalini Ø

      Lia Laser

    • 18:15

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa II+I

      Shelley Diamond

    • 18:45

      Vinyasa I

      Keren Cohen

    • 20:00

      Integrative Yoga I

      Uri Bendori

    • 20:00

      Iyengar Ø

      Yael Rosental

    • 20:15

      Vinyasa I

      Sharon Hill

  • Wednesday
    27.2.2019

    • 7:00

      Iyengar I

      Amit Friedman

    • 7:30

      Kundalini Ø

      Rafael Ran

    • 8:30

      Iyengar II+I

      Yael Rosental

    • 9:00

      Iyengar I

      lior alshech

    • 9:15

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa II+I

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 11:00

      Iyengar for back problems I

      Nancy Gardosh

    • 11:00

      Svastha Yoga Therapy Ø

      Iris Klein

    • 13:00

      Vinyasa II+I

      Shelley Diamond

    • 13:30

      Community Yoga Ø

    • 17:00

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa II

      Shirly Caspi

    • 18:00

      Iyengar II+I

      Yael Rosental

    • 19:00

      Basics

      Orly Burstein

    • 20:00

      Integrative Yoga I

      rona or

    • 20:15

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa II+I

      Dafna Tobi

  • Thursday
    28.2.2019

    • 7:00

      Iyengar II+I

      Amit Friedman

    • 8:00

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa II+I

      Shirly Caspi

    • 8:00

      יוגה נשית Ø

      Keren Abitan

    • 9:00

      Iyengar for back problems Ø

      Nancy Gardosh

    • 9:15

      Vinyasa II+I

      Grant Evan Stevens

    • 10:00

      Mala Yoga II+I

      Shirly Caspi

    • 10:45

      Integrative Yoga II+I

      Uri Bendori

    • 11:00

      Svastha Yoga Therapy Ø

      Iris Klein

    • 12:30

      Iyengar II+I

      Galia Kronfeld

    • 17:15

      Basics

      Dafna Tobi

    • 17:30

      Iyengar for beginners Ø

      lior alshech

    • 18:00

      Maternity Ø

      Sharon Charkham

    • 19:00

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa II+I

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 19:00

      Vinyasa I

      Sharon Hill

    • 20:30

      Integrative Yoga I

      rona or

    • 20:30

      Handstands I

      Ohad Interater

  • Friday
    1.3.2019

    • 8:30

      Vinyasa II+I

      Ouvi Lifshitz

    • 8:30

      Kundalini Ø

      Rafael Ran

    • 10:15

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa II+I

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 11:00

      Iyengar II+I

      Nancy Gardosh

    • 13:00

      Integrative Yoga II+I

      Uri Bendori

    • 14:00

      Vinyasa II+I

      Grant Evan Stevens

    • 15:00

      Basics Ø

      Orly Burstein

  • Saturday
    23.2.2019
    • 8:00

      Ashtanga - Vinyasa II

      Anat Shpigler manoach

    • 9:00

      Iyengar I

      Yael Rosental

    • 9:45

      Basics

      Orly Burstein

    • 10:45

      Integrative Yoga I

      Uri Bendori

    • 11:00

      Vinyasa I

      Orly Burstein

    • 11:30

      Vinyasa II

      Shelley Diamond

    • 12:30

      Basics

      Sharon Hill

    • 18:30

      Vinyasa II+I

      Anat Shpigler manoach



Color Key:
Basics
Staic -
longer hold
in each pose
Soft flow Dynamic -
quicker movement between poses
         
Levels of classes:
Basics:
This level is meant for first timers, or those with very little experience.
I:
For practitioners of at least 8 classes.
II+I:
For practitioners of at least 20 classes.
II:
For experienced practitioners.
Ø:
Open for all levels.